CSCM
Board
 
 

The Board for 2007-2011:

The Council elects from its members a Board taking care of matters of the society. The last election was carried in a meeting held in December 2006 in Chongqing.

Members of the Board are:  
President:  
Zhong-Ci Shi Chinese Academy of Sciences
   
Vice Presidents:  
Zhiming Chen Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yunqing Huang Xiangtan University
Guangwei Yuan IAPCM, Beijing
Jialin Zhu Chongqing University
   
General Secretary:  
Xuejun Xu Chinese Academy of Sciences
   
Vice-General Secretaries:  
Huazhong Tang Peking University
Wei Wu Dalian University of Technology
Zhenghui Xie Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xijun Yu IAPCM, Beijing
   
Academic Committee:  
Xijun Yu IAPCM, Beijing
   
Consultation Committee:  
Zhenghui Xie Chinese Academy of Sciences
   
Education Committee:  
Wei Wu Dalian University of Technology
   
Young Researchers Committee:
Huazhong Tang Peking University
   
Board Members (Representatives from different regions):
Rexiti Abudu Xinjiang
Jianwen Cao Beijing
Falai Chen Anhui
Huanzhen Chen Shandong
Zhiming Chen Beijing
Zhongying Chen Guangdong
Jin Cheng Shanghai
Lizhi Cheng Hunan
Xiaoliang Cheng Zhejiang
Yuhao Cong ShangHai
Yuhong Dai Beijing
Yutian Fei Xizang
Li Gao Beijing
Danfu Han Zhejiang
Guijun Han Tianjin
Yinnian He Shan'xi
Baoqing Hu Wuhan
Bing Hu Sichuan
Tingzhu Huang Chengdu
Yunqing Huang Hunan
Zhongxiao Jia Beijing
Xiaoqing Jin Ao'men
Chenliang Li Guilin
Yaotang Li Yunnan
Hong Li Neimenggu
Jin Li Beijing
Jianhui Liu Beijing
Xinwei Liu Tianjin
Tongchao Lu Shandong
Linzhang Lu Fujian
Fuming Ma Jilin
Heping Ma Shanghai
Jie Ouyang Shanxi
Zaijiu Shang Beijing
Dongyang Shi Beijing
Zhongci Shi Beijing
Wenyu Sun Nanjing
Jieqing Tan Hefei
Huangzhong Tang Beijing
Zhenfu Tian Ningxia
Chuanlong Wang Shan'xi
Shuanghu Wang Beijing
Xiaoping Wang Hongkong
Ting Wei Lanzhou
Boying Wu Heilongjian
Guobao Wu Hongkong
Wei Wu Dalian
Xinyuan Wu Nanjing
Weisong Xie Tianjin
Zhenghui Xie Beijing
Ziqing Xie Hunan
Chuanju Xu Fujian
Dinghua Xu Jiangxi
Shufang Xu Beijing
Xuejun Xu Beijing
Lihua Yang Guangzhou
Yidu Yang Guizhou
Guangwei Yuan Beijing
Xijun Yu Beijing
Chengjian Zhang Hunan
Shugong Zhang Jilin
Tie Zhang Shenyang
Bo zhao Hebei
Aihui Zhou Beijing
Lei Zhou Xi'an
Jialin Zhu Chongqing
Shaohong Zhu Tianjin


Back to the CSCM home page.